Department Officers

2020- 2021 Department Officers

Title                                                  Name

President                                        Francine Gregory

Sr. Vice President                           Rita McCabe

Jr. Vice President                            Dot Mattson

Treasurer                                        Donna Knapper

Secretary                                        Carol Harvey

Chaplain                                         Kim Copson

Conductress                                  Susan Joslyn

Guard                                             Tracy Kelley

Chief of Staff                                 Linda Meader

Past Dept. Presidents on the Council

                                                       Lorraine Sawyer

                                                       Donna Ralston

                                                       Mary Jane Ryan

                                                       Stephanie Baron

Past National President             Linda Meader

District Presidents

#1                                                   Colleen Pierce

#4                                                   Lester Boynton

#5                                                   Kathy Gilbert

#6                                                   Julie Derubeis

#7                                                   Celeste Nicholas

National Council Member          Lynn Dunton

Patriotic Instructor                        Linda Theroux

Flag Bearer                                     Buddy Nicholas

Banner Bearer                               Celeste Nicholas

Historian                                        Julie Derubeis

Color Bearer #1                             Kathy Donald

Color Bearer #2                             Jeannette Emond

Color Bearer #3                            Nikki Wesoly

Color Bearer #4                             Donna Bagley

Soloist                                             Carol Harvey

Musician                                         Mim Johnson

Assistant Conductress                  Janice Sackett

Assistant Guard                             Cathy Burns

Assistant Secretary                       Madeline Dreusicke

Assistant Treasurer                       Kathy Gilbert

Assistant Soloist                            Rita McCabe

Director of Presidents                   Sue Clement

Program Coordinator                     Mary-Jane Ryan

Americanism                                    Sue Joslyn

Community Outreach                    Nikki Wesoly

Extension                                        Linda Meader

Hospital VAVS                                Madeline Druesicke

Deputy VAVS Manchester              Madeline Druesicke

Deputy VAVS While River Jct.        Janice Sackett

NH Veterans Home                         

Historian/Media Relations           Julie Derubeis

Legislative                                       Cathy Burns

Membership                                   Kim Copson

Mentoring for Leadership             Linda Meader

Scholarship                                     Linda Theroux

Veterans and Family Support        Buddy Nicholas/Celeste Nicholas

Nat’l Home Chair/Buddy Poppy     Stephanie Baron

Youth Activities                               Colleen Pierce

President’s Special Project            Tracy Kelley

Webmaster                                     Rita McCabe

Asst. Webmaster                            Carol Harvey